Season: Winter 2019

Date Race Venue Course Results Points Report Marshals
Sat 1st Jun 2019 Mutiny Italian Pursuit Kelly's Property, Crystal Road

Starting: Crystal Road, Kelly’s Property

Italian Pursuit – 12.5km Laps

Teams HERE

Results Results
Francis Allison
Sat 8th Jun 2019 Matapiro Road Return Ohiti Woolshed, Ohiti Road

A-C Grades: 41km (Map)

D-F Grades: 31km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results
Neil Baker David Barclay Kieron Batt Haedyn Borck
Sat 15th Jun 2019 Rowe Road Return 2/3 up TTT Lucknow School

All Grades: 32km (Map)

Either ITT, 2up TT, or 3man TTT

ENTER HERE

Results Results
George Bradfield Ray Brown
Sat 22nd Jun 2019 Apley Road Reverse Handicap Puketapu Park

All Grades: 25km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results
Kevin Burgess
Sat 29th Jun 2019 Korokipo/Swamp Road Race: Teams Race #1 Lennox Park

Teams Race #1:

A-E Grades: 42kmĀ (Map)

F Grades: 21km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results
John Burnard Mike Burne
Sat 6th Jul 2019 Tuki Tuki Road Return Haumoana School

All Grades: Out and Back, 26km

(Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results Results
Graham Hoffman Gavin Bush Jason Bye
Sat 13th Jul 2019 Mutiny/Crystal Road Race Kelly's Property, Crystal Road

A-C Grades: 4x Laps – 50km (Map)

D-E Grades: 3x Laps – 37.5km (Map)

F Grade: 2x Lap – 25km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results Results
Jaime Campbell
Sat 20th Jul 2019 Raukawa/Torrans Return Bridge Pa Car Club

A-C Grades: 40km (Map)

D-F Grades: 28km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results Results
Brent Chamberlain Brett Chapman
Sat 27th Jul 2019 Ohiti Road Circuit: Teams Race #2 Ohiti Woolshed, Ohiti Road

Teams Race #2:

A-C Grades: 56km (Map)

D-F Grades: 28km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results Results
Kerry Harford
Sat 3rd Aug 2019 Korokipo/Swamp Road Race Lennox Park

A-E Grades: 42km (Map)

F Grades: 21km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results Results
Chris Clark Clarke Curtis
Sat 10th Aug 2019 Haumoana School Block Road Race Haumoana School

A-C Grades: 5x Laps

D-E Grades: 4x Laps

F Grade: 3x Laps

1x Lap = 6.7km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results Results
Ross Dyer Mike Lucinsky Angus McInnes
Sat 17th Aug 2019 Valley/Raukawa Road Race Bridge Pa Car Club

A-C Grades: 66km (Map)

D-F Grades: 34km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results Results
Strat Ellingham James Evans
Sat 24th Aug 2019 Middle Road Return Race: Teams Race #3 Lucknow School

Teams Race #3:

A-D Grades: 52km (Map)

E-F Grades: 32km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results Results
Neil Evans Ian Hollway Bruce Farquhar
Sat 31st Aug 2019 Apley Road Race Puketapu Park

A-D Grades: 51km (Map)

E-F Grades: 25km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results Results
Wayne File Warren Foulds Carl Fraser Darryl Gove + One more Required please