Season: Summer 2018/2019

Date Race Venue Course Results Points Marshals
Thu 29th Nov 2018 Te Mata Peak Race Simla Avenue

Te Mata Peak Hill Climb – 5.5km (Map)

Enter Here

Results
Sat 1st Dec 2018 Middle Road Return Lucknow School

A-E Grades: 52km (Map)

E-F Grades: 32km (Map)

Enter Here

Results Results
Joshua Barley Martin Gilkison Chris Hansen
Thu 6th Dec 2018 Omaranui ITT Lennox Park (Omaranui Road)

Omaranui Road ITT – 17km (Map)

Enter Here

Results
Sat 8th Dec 2018 Crownthorpe Settlement Road Race Sherenden School

A-D Grades: 65km (Map)

E-F Grades: 32km (Map)

Enter Here

Results Results
Neil Baker Jo Baker Kieron Batt
Thu 13th Dec 2018 Apley Road Reverse Handiap Puketapu Kindy

All Grades: 26km (Map)

Enter Here

Results
Sat 15th Dec 2018 Dudley Hawke Memorial Handicap Race Car Club, SH50 (Opp Golf Course)

A-D Grades: 56km (Map)

E-F Grades: 28km (Map)

Enter Here

Results Results
Haedyn Borck Shona Brown Martin Gilkison
Thu 20th Dec 2018 Dartmoor Road ITT Puketapu Park

All Grades: 18km (Map)

Enter Here

Sat 22nd Dec 2018 Haumoana School Xmas Teams Pursuit Haumoana School

Teams Pursuit: 6.5km per lap (Map)

4 Laps Total – 26km

Enter Here

 

Mike Lucinsky Angus McInnes Kevin Burgess
Thu 27th Dec 2018 Ohiti Road ITT Ohiti Wool Shed

All Grades: 17.6km (Map)

Enter Here

This is the same course used in the Hub Tour

Sat 29th Dec 2018 No Race Hawkes Bay

HAPPY NEW YEAR!

Fri 4th Jan 2019 BDO Flying Lap Church Road

Summer Cycling Carnival – Flying Lap: 20km

More information here

Sat 5th Jan 2019 Tineli Grand Fondo Marine Parade

Summer Cycling Carnival – Grand Fondo

Laps of the Hill Circuit for Elite Nationals – Map

More information here

Fri 11th Jan 2019 Hub Tour Hawkes Bay

More information to follow – CLICK HERE

Thu 17th Jan 2019 Dartmoor Road ITT Puketapu Park

All Grades: 18km (Map)

Enter Here

Sat 19th Jan 2019 Kahuranaki Road Return Haumoana School

A-D Grades: 48km (Map)

E-F Grades: 31km (Map)

Enter Here

Tracey Chatterton Brent Chamberlain Brett Chapman Dave Chote Thomas Christison
Thu 24th Jan 2019 Apley Road Reverse Handicap Puketapu Kindy

All Grades: 26km (Map)

Enter Here

Sat 26th Jan 2019 No Race – Cycling CHB Tour De Beautiful Central Hawkes Bay

More information here

Thu 31st Jan 2019 Omaranui ITT Lennox Park (Omaranui Road)

Start: Lennox Park, Omaranui Road

All Grades: 16km (Map)

Enter Here

Sat 2nd Feb 2019 Middle Road Return Lucknow School

A-D Grades: 52km (Map)

E-F Grades: 32km (Map)

Enter Here

Todd Burnard Mike Burne Jason Bye Jamie Campbell
Thu 7th Feb 2019 Raukawa Road Handicap Raukawa Road

All Grades: 25km (Map)

Enter Here

Sat 9th Feb 2019 Crownthorpe Return Handicap Race Ohiti Wool Shed

All Grades: 41km (Map)

Enter Here

Ross Dyer Mary Cullen Steve Drake
Thu 14th Feb 2019 Ohiti Road Handicap Race Ohiti Wool Shed

All Grades: 26km (Map)

Enter Here

Sat 16th Feb 2019 Mutiny Road Race Lucknow School

A-D Grades: 58km (Map)

E Grade: 45km (Map)

F Grade: 33km (Map)

Enter Here

Ben Earnshaw
Thu 21st Feb 2019 Omaranui ITT Lennox Park (Omaranui Road)

All Grades: 17km (Map)

Enter Here

Sat 23rd Feb 2019 Apley Road Race Puketapu Park

A-D Grades: 50km (Map)

E-F Grades: 24km (Map)

Enter Here

Strat Ellingham Scott Estcourt Bruce Farqhuar Rene Fisch Warren Foulds
Thu 28th Feb 2019 Te Mata Peak Race Simla Avenue

All Grades: 5.5km (Map)

Enter Here