Season: Spring 2018

Date Race Venue Course Results Points Marshals
Sat 1st Sep 2018 Mutiny/Crystal Lucknow School.

Teams Pursuit

Annual Club Dinner – 6pm  (Map)

12.5km per lap

3x Laps Total

 

Start Crystal Rd

Results Results
Warren Simpson
Sat 8th Sep 2018 Ohiti Road Circuit Sprint Race #1 Ohiti Wool Shed

A-D Grades: 55km (Map)

E-F Grades: 26km (Map)

Sprint Points Sprint_Points_2018

Results Results
Darryl Strachan
Sat 15th Sep 2018 Middle Road Return Handicap Race Lucknow School

A-D Grades: 52km (Map)

E-F Grades: 32km (Map)

Results Results
Jack Spencer Finn Van Kampen Oliver Van Kampen
Sat 22nd Sep 2018 Valley/ Raukawa Circuit. Sprint Race 2 Lucknow School

A-D Grades: 66km (Map)

E-F Grades: 33km (Map)

Sprint Points Sprint_Points_2018

Results Results
Andy Townsend Lily Stephens Chris York Angus McInnes
Sat 29th Sep 2018 Mutiny/Crystal Circuit Road Race Lucknow School

A-D Grades: 58km (Map)

E Grade: 45km (Map)

F Grade: 33km (Map)

Sprint Points 2018

Results Results
Andrew Torrens
Thu 4th Oct 2018 Omaranui Road ITT (Thursday Night Race) Omaranui/Strome Road

16km

Results
Sat 6th Oct 2018 Kereru Road Return Road Race Maraekakaho School

A-C Grades: 50km (Map)

D Grade: 38km (Map)

E-F Grades: 28km (Map)

Results Results
Ken Tunnicliff Greg Tattersfield Charlie Tattersfield
Thu 11th Oct 2018 Te Mata Peak Hill Climb Mass Start (Thursday Night Race) Simila Avenue

All Grades: 6km

Results
Sat 13th Oct 2018 Kahuranaki Road Return Road Race Haumoana School

A-D Grades: 48km (Map)

E-F Grades: 31km (Map)

Results Results
Duncan Wallace Steve Watson Keri Wakely Mark Waldin Need Replacement for Brendon Vesty
Thu 18th Oct 2018 Apely Reverse Handicap (Thursday Night Race) Puketapu Kindy

All Grades:26km

Results
Sun 21st Oct 2018 Hawkes Bay Tour BMX Park, Romanes Drive, HN Hawkes Bay Tour

Results Results
Entry Information Here
Thu 25th Oct 2018 Ohiti Rd ITT (Thursday Night Race) Ohiti Wool Shed

All Grades: 17km

Results
Sat 27th Oct 2018 Raukawa Hall Return 2UP TT Bridge Pa School
All Grades: 25km (Map)
Results Results
Peter Weskett
Thu 1st Nov 2018 Dartmoor Rd Return ITT (Thursday Night Race) Puketapu Park

All Grades: 17km (Map)

Results
Sat 3rd Nov 2018 Mutiny/Crystal Circuit Sprint Race #3 Lucknow School

A-D Grades: 58km (Map)

E Grade: 45km (Map)

F Grade: 33km (Map)

Sprint Points

Results Results
Lucknow School
Thu 8th Nov 2018 Te Mata Peak Hill Climb (Thursday Night Race) Simila Avenue

All Grades: 6km

ENTER HERE

Results
Sat 10th Nov 2018 Taihape Road Circuit Ohiti Wool Shed

Taihape Road Circuit:

A-D Grades: 58km (Map)

E-F Grades: 26km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results
Max Williams Richard Williams Richard Woodward
Thu 15th Nov 2018 Raukawa Rd Return ITT (Thursday Night) Raukawa Rd
All Grades: 25km (Map)
Results
Sat 17th Nov 2018 Apley Road/Glengary Road Race Puketapu Park

A-C Grades: 55km (Map)

D Grades: 35km (Map)

E-F Grades: 24km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results
Glen Yule Zane Alexander Mike Annand Douglas Young Alan Young Need a replacement for Chris York. please contact info@ramblers.co.z
Thu 22nd Nov 2018 Ohiti Rd Handicap (Thursday Night) Ohiti/Taihape Road Corner

All Grades: 26km

Results
Ohiti/Taihape Road Corner
Sat 24th Nov 2018 Taupo Cycle Challenge Taupo (Dah!)

No Race

 

RCC Discount Code: RAMBLERS18