Season: Spring 2021

Date Race Venue Course Results Points Report Marshals
Sat 11th Sep 2021 Valley Raukawa Road Race – Dynamo Rd 1+2 Bridge Pa School

Dynamo Events Trust house series rd 1 & 2

Start on Raukawa Rd, just inside the 50km/h zone

A-D 56km https://www.strava.com/routes/2863696305730817696

E-F 27km https://www.strava.com/routes/2863256676872043964

Results Results
James Olsen Samuel Park
Sat 18th Sep 2021 Ohiti Wool Shed – Graded Handicap Ohiti Wool Shed

Matapiro Road Return

A-E 41km https://www.strava.com/routes/2862553089155549950

F 33km https://www.strava.com/routes/2863258009410692304

 

Results Results
Ray Brown Andrew Townsend Wally Woods
Sat 25th Sep 2021 Elsthorpe Rtn RR – BoTs FINAL Black Barn Paddock, Kahuranaki Rd

A-D 52 km https://www.strava.com/routes/2863253925904497872

E-F 23 km https://www.strava.com/routes/2863254213138594000

Captain’s Grade 13km https://www.strava.com/routes/2863287967695798716

BoTs Results

  1. Gangstas – 2803 points
  2. Pedal Cartel – 2622 points
  3. Taradale Clocktower – 2437 points
Results Results Results
Carl Patton Russell Stephens Simon Pepper Mentor rider: Carole Atkins
Sat 2nd Oct 2021 Middle Rd return Road Race Kelly's Property

Trust House Series Rd 2

Middle Road Return

A-D 52km https://www.strava.com/routes/2863287042320127804

E-F 27km https://www.strava.com/routes/2863703301559207584

Register here

Results Results
Alanda Rafferty Caroline Ritchie David Roberson
Sat 9th Oct 2021 Dartmoor Apley reverse Circuit Road Race Dartmoor Park

A-C 61km Map

D-F 36km Map

Register here

Results Results
TCs: Wally Woods, Hilary Green Doug Roberts Lynne Robertson Sue Stephens
Sat 16th Oct 2021 Twyford Circuit – Italian Pursuit – Pyramid Style – Dynamo Rd 3+4 Trotter Road, Twyford

Start and registration is around 76 Trotter Rd

Dynamo Events Rd 3 & 4

F,E,D,C,B,A,A,B,C,D,E,F     5KM Map

Register here

Results Results
Jo Robson Philip Robson
Sat 30th Oct 2021 Glengarry Return Road Race Puketapu Park

A-D 53 kms Map

E-F 29kms Map

Register here

Results Results
Peter Yorke Steven Sawyers Andrew Townsend
Sat 20th Nov 2021 Raukawa Rd Return – ITT or Team TT Bridge Pa School

Bridge Pa Park

26km Raukawa Hall return https://www.strava.com/routes/2863259791523085520

13.4km Greenhill Rd return https://www.strava.com/routes/2863260193038683344

Register here

Results Results
Nigel Sims Bradley Soden
Sat 27th Nov 2021 Mutiny Crystal Road Race – Dynamo 5 Kelly's Property

Dynamo Event Rd 5

A-D 51km  Strava

E 40km Strava

F 27km Strava

Register here

Results Results
?? - who stepped in? Ross Simmons Timing Andy Townsend