Season: Spring 2020

Date Race Venue Course Results Points Report Marshals
Sat 5th Sep 2020 Apley Road Reverse Handicap Race Puketapu Park

All Grades: 25km (Map Here)

Enter HERE

Results Results
Murray Jamieson
Sat 12th Sep 2020 Ohiti Road Circuit Ohiti Road Woolshed

A-C Grades: 56km (Map)

D-F Grades: 28km (Map)

Captains Grade: 18km (Map)

Sprint Series Race #1 – RESULTS

Venue Map HERE

Results Results
Chris Jarrett Eddie Kattenberg
Sat 19th Sep 2020 Valley/Raukawa Road Race Bridge Pa School

A-D Grades: 67km (Map)

E-F Grades: 33km (Map)

BOTS Race #2

TEAM RESULTS HERE

Results Results
James Olsen Carl Paton
Sat 26th Sep 2020 Kereru Road Return Maraekakaho School

A-C Grades: 50km (Map)

D-E Grade: 38km (Map)

F Grades: 28km (Map)

Results Results
Brian Kelly Roxanne Kelly Nicholas Kelly Don Kennedy Nat Kerwin
Sat 3rd Oct 2020 Mutiny/Crystal Road Race Kelly's Property, Crystal Road

A-D Grades 49.5km (Map)

E Grade: 37.2km (Map)

F Grade: 25km (Map)

Captains Grade: 13km (Map)

Sprint Race #2 RESULTS HERE

Results Results
David Lay David Lingan
Sat 10th Oct 2020 Raukawa Road Return HB Car Club

A-D Grades: 40km (Map)

E-F Grades: 28km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results
Kevin Lloyd Shane Louie
Sat 17th Oct 2020 Matapiro Road Return Handicap Ohiti Road Woolshed

A-E Grades: 41km (Map)

F Grade: 33km (Map)

Captains Grade: 18km (Map)

ENTER HERE

Results Results
Ant Mckenzie Dave Marrett Angus McInnes Ian McLean
Sat 24th Oct 2020 Labour Weekend Social Ride Havelock North Clock Tower

All Grades: Social Ride 85.5km

Out Middle Road to Patangata Pub and Return

(Elsthorpe Road, Tod Road, River Road for faster people)

MAP HERE

Sat 31st Oct 2020 Apley Road Circuit Puketapu Park

A-D Grade: 50km (Map)

E-F Grade: 24km (Map)

BOTS Race #3 – Enter HERE

Results Results
Stu McLean Grant Morrish Wayne Mote Heather Neill Mike Newall
Sat 7th Nov 2020 Swamp/Korokipo Circuit Omarunui Landfill

A-B Grades: 63km (Map)

C-E Grades: 42km (Map)

F Grades: 21km (Map)

Sprint Series #3

ENTER HERE

Results Results
Jason Kelly Patrick Kelly
Sat 14th Nov 2020 Mutiny/Middle Road 2 Stage Teams Mini Tour Kellys Property, Crystal Road

Mutiny/Middle Road 2 Stage Teams Mini Tour

Teams of 4 riders,

Stage 1: TTT – 1x lap of Mutiny, Middle, Crystal Road

Stage 2: Road Race – Rowe Road Return

MORE DETAILS HERE

Results Results
Mike Newall Ross Simmons
Sat 21st Nov 2020 Gentle Annie/Club Dinner Taihape

More information HERE

Sat 28th Nov 2020 Mutiny/Crystal Road Race Kelly's Property, Crystal Road

A-D Grades 49.5km (Map)

E Grade: 37.2km (Map)

F Grade: 25km (Map)

Captains Grade: 13km (Map)

SPRINT RACE #4 RESULTS HERE

Results Results
Terry Papworth Sam Park